List of Adoration Centres in Ferns Diocese


Parish Adoration Church Day Times (from – to)
 Adamstown  St Abban’s Oratory  Monday  7pm – 8pm
 St Abban’s Oratory  Tuesday  7pm – 8pm
 St Abban’s Oratory  Wednesday  7pm – 8pm
 St Abban’s Oratory  Thursday  7pm – 8pm
 St Abban’s Oratory  Friday  3pm – 4pm & 7pm – 8pm
 Annacurra  St. Bridget’s  Tuesday  7.30 – 8.30
 Ballindiggin  St. Colman’s Church  Tuesday  10am – 8pm
 Caim  St John the Baptist  Monday  9.30am – 4.30pm
 Kiltealy  St. Patrick’s  Monday  10am – 2pm
 Ballycullane  St. Martin’s  Tuesday  10am – 5pm **
 Gusserane  St. John the Baptist  Wednesday  6.30pm – 7.30pm
 St Leonards  The Holy Spirit  Wednesday  10am – 8pm **
 Ballygarrett  Our Lady Star of the Sea  Monday  10am – 4pm
 Ballymore/Mayglass  St Mary’s  Wednesday  10 – 11am and 7 – 8pm
 Bannow  Mary Immaculate & St Joseph  Tuesday  10am – 8pm
 Grantstown  Augustinian Priory  Wednesday  11am – 7.30pm
 Blackwater  St. Brigid’s  Wednesday  10am – 9pm
 Bree  Church of the Assumption   —-
 Galbally – B’hogue  St. John the Baptist  Tuesday  9.30am – 11am
 Bunclody  Holy Trinity  Monday  10am – 8pm
 Kilmyshall  St. Mary Magdalene  Tuesday  10am – 5pm
 St. Mary Magdalene  Saturday  6.45pm – 745pm
 Camolin  Immaculate Conception  Wednesday  11am – 5pm
 Ballycanew  St. Moling’s  Monday  11am – 8pm
 Ballyoughter  Sacred Heart  Tuesday  12 – 5pm
 Carnew  Queen of the Most Holy Rosary  Monday  10am – 7.30pm
 Queen of the Most Holy Rosary  Wednesday  2pm – 9pm
 Coolfancy  St Mary’s  Wednesday  7pm – 8pm
 Shillelagh  Immaculate Conception  Monday  7pm – 8.30pm
 Castlebridge  St. Ibar  Tuesday  10am – 5pm
 Curracloe  St. Margaret  Wednesday  10am – 11am
 Screen  St. Cyprian  Tuesday  10am – 2pm
 Clonard  Church of The Annunciation  Monday  10.30am – 9pm
 Church of The Annunciation  Tuesday  7.30pm – 9pm
 Church of The Annunciation  1st Friday  10.30am to 12 Noon
 Clongeen  St. Aidan’s  Monday  9am – 9pm
 St. Aidan’s  Friday  9am – 9pm
 Cloughbawn  St. Clement’s  Monday  3pm – 4pm
 Poulpeasty  Christ the King  Monday  10am – 6pm**
 Craanford  St. Patrick’s  Monday  10am – 8pm
 Crossabeg  St. Patrick, St. Brigid & St. Killian  Monday  1pm – 9pm
 Ballymurn  The Assumption & St. Malachy  Tuesday  11am – 7.30pm
 Cushinstown  St. Mary’s  Wednesday  10am to 5pm and 7pm – 9pm
 Rathgarogue  St. Anne & St. John  Tuesday  7-11am, 12-1pm, 2-3pm, 6-10pm
 Terrerath  St. Brigid’s  Tuesday  10am to 1pm
 Davidstown  St. David’s  Tuesday  10am – 5pm
 St. David’s  Wednesday  10am – 5pm
 Courtnacuddy  St. Carthage  Friday  10am – 11am, 7pm – 8pm
 Duncannon  Our Lady Star of the Sea  Tuesday  10am – 5pm
 Enniscorthy  St. Aidan’s  Friday  10.30 – 6pm
 Ferns  St. Aidan’s Monastery  Mon – Sun  10am – 9.30pm
 Glynn  St. Lawrence  Wednesday  9am-1pm & 4pm-9pm
 Barntown  St.Alphonsus  Tuesday  9am – 7pm
 Gorey  St. Michael’s  Monday  1 – 6pm
 Tuesday  1 – 6pm
 Wednesday  10.30 – 6pm
 Thursday  1 – 6pm
 Friday  1 – 6pm
 Saturday  10.30 – 11.30am
 Horeswood
 Ballykelly  St.Brigid & St James  Tuesday  10am – 12 & 7pm – 9pm
 Kilanerin  St. Peter & St Paul  Tuesday  10am – 9pm
 Ballyfad  Our Lady of the Nativity  Wednesday  10am – 12 Noon
 Kilaveney  St. Kevin’s  Wednesday  10am – 9pm
 Crossbridge  St. Peter & St Paul  Tuesday  10am – 9pm
 Kilmore  St. Mary’s  Thursday  10am – 9pm
 Kilmore Quay  St.Peter’s  Saturday  2pm – 6pm
 Mulrankin  St. David’s  Tuesday  10am -12pm, 6pm-9pm
 Tomhaggard  St. Anne & St. James  Monday  10am – 7pm
 Kilmuckridge  St. Mary’s  Wdnesday  10am – 6pm
 Monamolin  St. Moling’s  Thursday  9.30am – 5pm
 Kilrane Rosslare  St. Patrick’s Rosslare Harbour  Wednesday  10am – 2pm
 Kilrane  St. Ruan’s  Monday  10am – 2pm
 Kilrush  St. Brigid’s  First Friday
Monday
 8pm – 9pm
10am – 8pm
 Askamore  St. Brigid’s  Tuesday  10am – 3pm, 7 – 8pm
 Marshalstown  St. Joseph’s  Wednesday  10 -11am, 8 – 9pm
 Monageer  St. Patrick’s  Monday  10am – 11am
 Boolavogue  St. Cormac’s  Monday  12noon – 9pm
 New Ross  St. Mary & St. Michael  Tuesday  10.30am – 9pm
 Mt Carmel Convent  Sunday  2pm – 5pm
 Newbawn  Sacred Heart  Tuesday  10am – 5pm
 Raheen  Wednesday  8pm – 9pm
 Oulart
The Ballagh
 St. Patrick’s
St. John the Baptist
 Tuesday
Sunday
 10am – 9pm
7am – 3pm
 Our Lady’s Island  The Assumption  Monday  10.30am – 2pm
 Oylegate  St. David  Wednesday  10am – 11am
 Glenbrien  St. Peter  Tuesday  10am – 7pm
 Piercestown  St. Martin’s  Tuesday  10am – 8pm
 St. Martin’s  Wednesday  7pm – 10pm
 Murrintown  St. Catherine’s  Monday  10am – 8pm
 Ramsgrange  St. James  Tuesday  9.30am – 8pm
 Rathangan
 Cleariestown  St. Mannon & Assumption  Thursday  11am – 9pm
 Duncormick  St. Peter  Monday  2pm – 8pm
 Rathnure
 Templeudigan  St.Mary & St Lawrence  First Friday  11am – 3pm
 Riverchapel  Our Lady Star of the Sea  Wednesday  9.30 – 11am
 Taghmon  St. Fintan’s  Monday  10am – 4pm
 Caroreigh  St. Garvan  Monday  1pm – 9pm (Sumr 10am-4pm)**
 Trinity  Most Holy Trinity  Monday  5pm – 8pm
 Tagoat  St.Mary’s
 Templetown  All Saints  Monday  10am – 9pm
  Poulfur  St. Aidan’s  1st Fridays  2 – 6pm
  Wexford  Bride’s Street  Sunday  12.45pm – 7pm
 Monday  10.30am – 10pm
 Tuesday  10.30am – 10pm
 Wednesday  10.30am – 10pm
 Thursday  10.30am – 10pm
 Friday  10.30am – 10pm